Cleeve Hill, Gloucestershire

Also known as: Cleeve Common
Significance: Highest peak in Gloucestershire (Traditional CT), Cotswolds AONB High Point
Member of: Marilyn
Elevation: 330 m
Date climbed: 8th December 2013
Coordinates: 51.920°N 2.007°W   
Route Start / End: Rising Sun Hotel, Rising Sun Lane, Cleeve Hill, Cheltenham, GL52 3PX
Route Stats: 12 km in ~4 hours, +304 m elevation gain
Subsidiary tops on route: None
Other routes touched: Cotswold Way, Winchcombe Way (West), Isbourne Way

 
Richard gowerComment